Privacy Policy

This is the list of Cookies used in this site:

Google Analytics cookies: __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmv, __utmz, used to gather site statistic usage. You can read more info on Google Policies on: How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps and Safeguarding your Data.

Google AdSense cookies: domain googleads.g.doubleclick.net, TCID, __gads, _drt_, id, tc_cj_v2. All of them are third party cookies used to track down ads preference and create targeted ads for the user.  You can read more information on Ads on the Digital Advertising Alliance site.

English Version

Privacy policy

Codewrecks

DATA PRIVACY
Because we attach great importance to protecting the security and privacy of your personal data we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws on data privacy protection and data security. The policy outlined in the following will help you to understand what information we may collect, how we use collected data, and who we may make such data available to.

PERSONAL DATA
We do not collect via our Website any personal data (e.g. names, addresses, telephone numbers or e-mail addresses) unless you voluntarily choose to provide such data to us (e.g. by registration, survey), or unless you give your consent to the collection of personal data, or unless such collection is otherwise permitted by applicable laws on the protection of your personal data.

PURPOSE
Personal data which you make available to us is usually used to respond to your inquiries, to process your orders or to provide you with access to specific information or offers. In order to support our customer relations with you it may also be necessary:

a) to store and process personal data and share it with our worldwide partner companies to better understand your business needs and how we can improve our products and services; or
b) it may be necessary that we (or a third party on our behalf) use personal data to contact you about product offers in support of your business needs or to conduct online surveys to understand better our customers’ needs.

If you choose not to have your personal data used to support our customer relations (especially direct marketing or market research), we will respect your choice. We shall not sell or otherwise market your personal data to third parties.

PURPOSE LIMITATION
Codewrecks site will collect, process and use personal data supplied by you online only for the purposes disclosed to you, unless the collection, processing or use:

a) is a use of the personal data for any additional purpose that is directly related to the original purpose for which the personal data was collected,
b) is necessary to prepare, negotiate and perform a contract with you,
c) is required by law or the competent governmental or judicial authorities,
d) is necessary to establish or preserve a legal claim or defense,
e) is necessary to prevent fraud or other illegal activities, such as willful attacks on information technology systems

COMMUNICATIONS OR UTILIZATION DATA
If you access our Websites by means of telecommunications services, your communications data (e.g. Internet protocol address) or utilization data (e.g. information on the beginning, end and extent of each access, and information on the telecommunications services you accessed) are automatically generated by technical means. The information generated could conceivably relate to personal data. If the collection, processing and use of your communications or utilization data are absolutely essential, such collection, processing and use will occur and be performed in accordance with the applicable data privacy protection legal framework.

NON-PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY
If you access our Websites, we may automatically (i.e. not by registration) collect non-personal data (e.g. type of Internet browser and operating system used, domain name of the Website from which you came, number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed). We use this data to monitor the attractiveness of our Websites and improve their performance or content.

“COOKIES” – INFORMATION STORED AUTOMATICALLY ON YOUR COMPUTER
When you view one of our Websites, we may store some data on your computer in the form of a “cookie” to automatically recognize your PC next time you visit. Cookies can help us in many ways, for example by allowing us to tailor a Website to better match your interests or to store your password to save you having to re-enter it each time. If you do not wish to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to erase all cookies from your computer’s hard drive, to block all cookies or to receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

CHILDREN
Codewrecks will not knowingly collect personal data from children without insisting that they seek prior parental consent if required by applicable law. We will only use or disclose personal data about a child to the extent permitted by law, in order to seek parental consent pursuant to local law and regulations, or in order to protect a child. The definition of “child” or “children” should take into account applicable laws as well as national and regional cultural customs.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Codewrecks Websites and Applications contain links to other websites. Codewrecks is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other websites.

POLICY CHANGES
As the Internet matures, so will our Data Privacy Protection Policy. We will post changes to our Data Privacy Protection Policy on the website. Please check the related page regularly to keep up-to-date.

QUESTIONS AND COMMENTS
Codewrecks will respond to reasonable requests to review your personal data and to correct, amend or delete the same. If you have any questions or comments about the Codewrecks Data Privacy Protection Policy (e.g. to review and update your personal data), please contact us at ricci.gianmaria@gmail.com.

Italian Version

Privacy Policy

Codewrecks

PROTEZIONE DEI DATI PERSONALI
Proteggere la sicurezza e la privacy dei vostri dati personali è importante per Codewrecks, che agisce in conformità con le leggi attualmente sulla protezione e sulla sicurezza dei dati personali in vigore. Confidiamo che le norme sotto riportate vi aiutino a capire quale genere di dati Codewrecks è solita raccogliere, come li utilizzi e li salvaguardi e con chi li condivida.

DATI PERSONALI
Tramite i propri siti web, Codewrecks non raccoglie alcun Vostro dato personale (es. nome, indirizzo, telefono, indirizzo e-mail), a meno che Voi non acconsentiate a fornirlo volontariamente (per es. mediante una registrazione al sito, a concorso, un sondaggio, ecc.). Ogni consenso può essere revocato in qualsiasi momento. Avrete la facoltà di esercitare i diritti previsti dall’art. 7 del Lgs 196/03 e s.m.i., in particolare modo avrete diritto di recedere dalla registrazione in qualsiasi momento e senza alcuna penale.

SCOPO DEL TRATTAMENTO
A seguito di quanto prescritto dalla legge 30 giugno 2003 n. 196 e s.m.i.
“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali”, Vi segnaliamo le finalità e modalità di trattamento cui sono destinati i dati personali da Voi eventualmente forniti.
Ai sensi dell’art. 13 della legge citata, tali dati saranno oggetto da parte nostra di trattamenti informatici o manuali come definito dall’art. 4, comma 1, lettera a) della legge, per finalità di:

a) adempimenti di legge connessi a norme civilistiche, fiscali, contabili, ecc., gestione amministrativa del rapporto, adempimento di eventuali obblighi contrattuali, supporto ed informazione tecnica in merito ai prodotti ed ai servizi oggetto del rapporto;
b) assistenza post-vendita, verifica soddisfazione degli utenti, analisi di mercato e statistiche;
c) informazione su future attività commerciali ed annunci di nuovi prodotti, servizi ed offerte, sia da parte nostra che da parte di società nostre consociate;
d) iniziative promozionali e pubblicitarie destinate al mercato;
e) eventuali analisi e valutazioni economico-finanziarie.

Il Responsabile del trattamento dei dati personali è Alessandro Giorgetti. Per problemi o segnalazioni in tema di privacy e compliance è possibile utilizzare il seguente indirizzo email:
alessandro.giorgetti@live.com

DATI RELATIVI ALL’UTILIZZO O ALLA COMUNICAZIONE
Nell’utilizzare i servizi di telecomunicazione che consentono di accedere al nostro sito Web, i dati relativi al tipo di comunicazione (es., indirizzi IP) o all’utilizzo (es., le informazioni sull’inizio, il termine e la durata di ogni accesso, e quelle relative ai servizi di telecomunicazione ai quali ci si è collegati) generati tecnicamente potrebbero essere ragionevolmente correlati a dati personali. La raccolta e l’elaborazione di tali dati avverrà solo in caso di necessità e sarà comunque eseguita in ottemperanza ai disposti della Legge 196/03 e s.m.i.

RACCOLTA AUTOMATICA DEI DATI NON PERSONALI
Quando accedete al sito web di Codewrecks in modo automatico (anche senza registrazione) vengono raccolti dal nostro sistema alcune informazioni che, peraltro, non portano ad un’identificazione personale (es. tipo di browser internet e di sistema operativo usato; dominio del sito web dal quale siete arrivati al sito; numero di visite al sito, media di tempo trascorsa, pagine visitate).

“COOKIE” – INFORMAZIONI MEMORIZZATE AUTOMATICAMENTE SUL VOSTRO PC
Quando visitate uno dei nostri siti Web, potremmo immagazzinare alcuni dati sul vostro computer sotto forma di “cookie” per riconoscere automaticamente il vostro PC alla prossima visita. I cookie possono esserci di aiuto in diversi modi, per esempio consentendoci di modificare un sito Web affinché risponda ai vostri interessi o di salvare la vostra password per risparmiarvi di dovere ripetere la procedura ad ogni accesso. Se non desiderate ricevere cookie, non dovete fare altro che configurare il vostro browser Internet affinché cancelli tutte i cookie dall’hard disk del computer, li blocchi o generi un avviso tutte le volte che ne viene salvato uno.

MINORI
Nessun dato personale dovrebbe essere inserito sui siti di Codewrecks da minori senza il preventivo consenso dei genitori o dei tutori. Codewrecks incoraggia tutti i genitori e i tutori ad istruire i minori sull’uso in Internet dei propri dati personali in modalità sicura e responsabile. Codewrecks , comunque si impegna a non conservare od usare consapevolmente nessun dato personale raccolto da minori per nessun fine, inclusa la divulgazione a terze parti.

LINK AD ALTRI SITI WEB
Sulle pagine web di Codewrecks e sulle applicazioni da essa distribuite si possono trovare collegamenti ipertestuali (Hyperlink) con altri siti web, proposti per fornire un migliore servizio ai propri utenti.
Codewrecks non è in alcun modo responsabile del contenuto dei siti web ai quali gli utenti dovessero eventualmente accedere tramite il proprio sito o applicazione.
L’esistenza di un Hyperlink verso un altro sito non sottintende quindi approvazione od accettazione di responsabilità da parte di Codewrecks circa il contenuto del nuovo sito cui si accede, anche in relazione alla politica adottata per il trattamento dei dati personali, nonché alla sua utilizzazione.

MODIFICHE DELLA POLICY
Codewrecks si riserva di modificare la presente Privacy Policy in qualsiasi momento. In caso di modifiche, tutti i cambiamenti saranno pubblicati sulle pagine Web del sito http://www.codewrecks.com affinché gli utenti possano essere al corrente delle informazioni che vengono raccolte, dell’utilizzo che ne viene fatto e delle circostanze in cui tali informazioni possono essere divulgate. Verificare le pagine web di tanto in tanto per conoscere la Privacy Policy più aggiornata.

DOMANDE E COMMENTI
Codewrecks si impegna a rispondere a qualunque ragionevole richiesta relativa alla revisione dei dati personali e a correggere, emendare o cancellare eventuali inesattezze contattandoci all’indirizzo ricci.gianmaria@gmail.com